HAVENDALEby Cachet · Brantford Register
New Release · Brantford, Ontario

Havendale

By Cachet

Townhomes & detached homes from the $400's

A master-planned community in Brantford with 20′ townhomes, 27′ detached links and 33′ & 36′ detached homes — set beside a 2.87-acre community pond, from a builder with over 40 years of homebuilding excellence.

Artist's rendering of The Cedarbrook 20-foot townhome at Havendale by Cachet, Elevations A and C The Cedarbrook · 20′ Townhome
$400'sPriced from
4Home types
1120′ Townhome designs
2.87 acCommunity pond
Get in early

New-release homes are on the site plan now. Get the details before you miss your lot.

Havendale's latest release brings new lots across the community — townhomes, detached links and detached homes. Register with Marina Soriano for a personal, no-pressure walkthrough of what's available.

  • Current pricing & availability for the new release
  • Full floor plans for all 20′ townhome designs
  • Detached link & 33′ / 36′ detached home details
  • Help choosing the right lot, design & elevation

Register for Havendale

Leave your name, email, phone and any questions — Marina will follow up personally.

Register your interest

Complete the form and REMAX Metropolis will follow up with details.

REMAX Metropolis Realty, Brokerage · Independently Owned & Operated · Unsubscribe

Information on this page is provided for general marketing purposes and may not be current. Pricing, availability, incentives, sizes, floor plans, and occupancy for pre-construction projects are set by the developer and are subject to change or withdrawal without notice. This is not an offer or a representation of fact; errors and omissions excepted. Please contact your REMAX Metropolis Realty representative to confirm the most up-to-date information on this project before relying on it.

Your information is used only to respond to your Havendale inquiry.

Why Havendale, why now

An entry point to new-home ownership in Brantford

The most attainable starting price among the Cachet communities showcased this year — in a master-planned neighbourhood that's only just releasing new lots.

01

From the $400's

Townhomes & detached homes starting in the $400's — new construction at an accessible entry point.

02

New Release Lots

Newly released lots are marked across the latest site plan, including townhome blocks and detached homes along Clement Drive.

03

Room to Grow

Choose from 20′ townhomes, 27′ detached links, or 33′ and 36′ detached homes — all in one community.

04

Nature at Home

A 1.16 ha (2.87 ac) community stormwater pond anchors the neighbourhood, with future residential phases planned.

Site plan

See exactly where the new release sits

Havendale is laid out along Clement Drive, Lark Street and Walker Place, off Mount Pleasant Street, with the community pond at its eastern edge.

Havendale by Cachet site plan showing 20-foot townhomes, 27-foot detached links, 33-foot and 36-foot detached homes, new release lots and the community stormwater pond
20′ TownhomesFreehold-style rows & end units
27′ Detached LinksDetached-style living
33′ DetachedSingle-family homes
36′ DetachedThe widest lots in the plan

New Release — lots flagged across townhome blocks and detached homes.

Community SWM Pond — 1.16 ha (2.87 ac) of open water and green space.

Future Residential — additional phases planned around the community.

Site plan is artist's concept. Lot conditions, parks, landscaping and road patterns are proposed only and subject to change. E.&O.E.

The 20′ townhome collection

Eleven townhome designs, from 1,188 to 2,023 sq. ft.

Every design is offered in two elevations — a warm, board-and-batten Elevation A and a crisp, modern brick Elevation C. Ensuites with glass showers, walk-in closets, and optional finished rec rooms appear across the collection (as per plan).

The Mapleview 20-foot townhome, Elevation A and Elevation C renderings

The Mapleview

1,188 – 1,199 sq. ft.

3 bedrooms, open dining & family room, primary with walk-in closet. Optional 240 sq. ft. rec room.

The Pinecrest 20-foot townhome, Elevation A and Elevation C renderings

The Pinecrest

1,307 – 1,317 sq. ft.

3 bedrooms, primary ensuite with glass shower, upper-level laundry. Optional 295 sq. ft. rec room.

The Cedarbrook 20-foot townhome, Elevation A and Elevation C renderings

The Cedarbrook

1,474 – 1,483 sq. ft.

Walk-in closets in every bedroom, optional electric fireplace & pantry. Optional 324 sq. ft. rec room.

The Willowbrook 20-foot townhome, Elevation A and Elevation C renderings

The Willowbrook

1,574 – 1,584 sq. ft.

Mud room, kitchen pantry, 15′ primary bedroom with ensuite. Optional 334 sq. ft. rec room.

The Mapleview floor plans: lower, main and upper levels for Elevations A and C
The Mapleview — lower, main & upper level plans
The Cedarbrook floor plans: lower, main and upper levels for Elevations A and C
The Cedarbrook — lower, main & upper level plans

The full 20′ townhome line-up

DesignElevation AElevation CHighlights (as per plan)
The Mapleview1,188 sq. ft.1,199 sq. ft.3 bed · opt. rec room
The Pinecrest1,307 sq. ft.1,317 sq. ft.3 bed · ensuite w/ glass shower
The Cedarbrook1,474 sq. ft.1,483 sq. ft.3 bed · opt. electric fireplace
The Silverbirch1,544 sq. ft.1,549 sq. ft.Sunken foyer w/ high ceiling · pantry
The Willowbrook1,574 sq. ft.1,584 sq. ft.Mud room · pantry
The Birchfield End1,624 sq. ft.1,637 sq. ft.Breakfast area · opt. fireplace
The Ridgeway1,694 sq. ft.1,707 sq. ft.18′6″ family room · mud room
The Oakridge End1,754 sq. ft.1,765 sq. ft.18′6″ primary · opt. coffered ceiling
The Trailcrest End1,779 sq. ft.1,790 sq. ft.Opt. main-level 4th bedroom & bath
The Redwood End1,853 sq. ft.1,863 sq. ft.4 bed · breakfast area · pantry
The Elmwood Corner1,994 sq. ft.2,023 sq. ft.4 bed · 19′1″ family room · upper laundry

Square footages are approximate, include applicable finished lower level and open-to-below areas, and vary by elevation. Plans and specifications subject to change. Illustrations are artist's concept. E.&O.E.

Register
Detached living

More space, more yard, more options

Beyond the townhome collection, Havendale's plan includes detached links and two widths of detached homes — ideal for growing families who want a single-family home at a Brantford price point.

27′lots

Detached Links

Detached-style living, positioned along Lark Street and Clement Drive.

33′lots

Detached Homes

Single-family homes, including newly released lots on Clement Drive.

36′lots

Detached Homes

The widest lots in the plan — several backing toward the community pond.

Register to receive the complete 33′ detached home package and details on detached links and 36′ homes.

By Cachet Homes

Building visionary communities since 1981

Cachet is a purpose-driven builder with an award-winning reputation and over 40 years of homebuilding excellence — committed to making the dream of homeownership a reality for today's modern families.

40+Years building
1981Since
GGHCommunities across
“Thoughtful design, quality craftsmanship, and exceptional customer service, all at the best possible price.”
Cachet Homes current communities including Havendale in Brantford with townhomes and detached homes from the $400's Map of Cachet Homes communities across the Greater Golden Horseshoe, building since 1981
New release · Brantford

New-release lots, from the $400's. The best choices go first.

Get pricing, availability and floor plans for Havendale's townhomes and detached homes — sent directly to you.

Register
Presented by

Your Havendale guide

Marina Soriano, Sales Representative

Marina Soriano

Sales Representative

Marina will walk you through Havendale's new release — lots, designs, elevations and next steps.

Register
REMAX Metropolis Realty, Brokerage · Careers — join our team